No Deposit Bonus
$30 AUD Free

Max cashout $20.01 on bonus winnings

Max Cashout
$20.01 AUD
Min Deposit
$10 AUD
Min Withdrawal
$50 AUD
Max Withdrawal
$888 AUD

Riches88 Casino Review for Australian Players

This Riches88 Casino review looks at what Australian players can expect from the brand, from AUD banking and the $30 no deposit offer to game choice, support and responsible gambling tools. Riches88 in Australia launched in 2024 and accepts Australian players.

Riches88 Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, providing a regulated framework for player account security and responsible gambling tools.

Riches88 Casino at a glance: the main facts

Riches88 Casino operates in AUD and accepts players from Australia. The brand was established in 2024 and operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board. Its casino account, banking and support experience are built around a straightforward online format, with English and Chinese available on the website.

FeatureDetails
Established2024
CurrencyAUD
LicenceCuraçao Gaming Control Board
Game providers78
Support24/7 live chat in English
Website languagesEnglish and Chinese

The overall rating is 6.8. That reflects a broad provider line-up, a $10 minimum deposit and round-the-clock live chat, balanced against practical cashout limits. In plain terms, Riches88 is aimed at players who want AUD play, a wide mix of casino formats and a simple browser-based service.

The $30 no deposit offer and how the cashout works

New players can activate a $30 no deposit bonus through their casino account. That gives you a way to try the service before making a deposit, although the bonus has a maximum cashout of $20.01. The offer is therefore best viewed as a limited introduction rather than a way to withdraw the full bonus balance.

Open your casino account

Create your Riches88 Casino account so the promotion can be attached to your player profile.

Activate the offer

Use the bonus area in your casino account to activate the $30 no deposit bonus.

Play within the offer terms

Use the bonus as provided, keeping the $20.01 maximum cashout in mind.

Reach the withdrawal threshold

Any withdrawal request needs to meet the $50 minimum withdrawal amount.

ItemAmount
No deposit bonus$30 AUD
Maximum cashout from bonus winnings$20.01 AUD
Minimum deposit$10 AUD
Minimum withdrawal$50 AUD
Maximum withdrawal per transaction$888 AUD

Here is the practical maths. If the bonus balance reaches $20.01 or more and the applicable conditions are met, the bonus-related cashout remains capped at $20.01. Because the standard minimum withdrawal is $50, you need to consider that threshold when planning a cashout.

What you can play and how broad the choice is

The casino covers a wide range of formats, with games from 78 providers. The selection includes slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno, crash games and eSports betting. That mix gives you more than one style of play, whether you prefer reels, table formats, number games or competitive betting.

  • Slots and jackpot games for reel-based play
  • Roulette, blackjack and baccarat for table-style formats
  • Video poker, bingo and keno for card and number games
  • Crash games for fast rounds
  • Betting and eSports betting for competitive events

Recognised providers available through the casino include NetEnt, Novomatic, Playtech, Pragmatic Play, Play'n GO, IGT, Quickspin, Habanero, Spadegaming, JILI, CQ9 Gaming and Aristocrat. Popular titles include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush, Starlight Princess and Book of Dead.

Games are verified as real, which gives you a clear point to consider when choosing titles. Every $10 AUD deposit also earns a lucky number, adding a separate promotional feature to the standard casino experience.

Deposits, withdrawals and the numbers to plan around

Riches88 uses AUD as its operating currency. The minimum deposit is $10 AUD, so you can start with a relatively small bankroll. Withdrawals begin at $50 AUD and are capped at $888 AUD per transaction.

Banking actionLimit
Minimum deposit$10 AUD
Minimum withdrawal$50 AUD
Maximum withdrawal per transaction$888 AUD

A $100 deposit is above the $10 minimum and also earns ten lucky numbers, because one number is awarded for every $10 AUD deposited. For withdrawals, a request of $50 meets the minimum, while a request above $888 would need to be split across transactions.

Support, language and account security

Customer support is available through live chat 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, in English. That is useful when you need help with account questions, offer activation or general casino use. Customer support is provided in English, while the website itself is available in English and Chinese.

The brand states that all personal information is stored with strict confidentiality. Responsible gambling tools are also available on site, giving you features to help keep your play within a personal budget and time limit.

24/7 live chat in English
Website available in English and Chinese
Personal information stored with strict confidentiality
Responsible gambling tools available on site
Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence

VIP rewards and extra ways to engage

Riches88 has a VIP programme with multiple tiers. VIP members may receive cashback offers and higher withdrawal limits, giving regular players additional benefits as they continue using the casino.

There is also a referral and affiliate commission programme, with commissions paid in cash. This is separate from ordinary casino play and may appeal to people who want to refer others or take part in the brand's partner programme.

For everyday players, the main takeaway is simple: the standard service focuses on AUD casino play, the $30 account-activated offer, a broad provider line-up and accessible support. VIP features add another layer for loyal customers, while the responsible gambling tools are there to help you stay in control.

Our Riches88 Casino review: who it suits

Riches88 Casino suits Australian players who want to deposit in AUD, start from $10 and choose from slots, table games, jackpots, crash games and betting formats. The 78-provider line-up is a strong part of the offer, while the $30 no deposit bonus gives new account holders a small way to begin without an initial deposit.

The main points to weigh are the $20.01 cashout cap attached to the no deposit offer, the $50 minimum withdrawal and the $888 maximum per transaction. Those figures do not make the service difficult to understand, but they should be part of your bankroll plan before you play.

Overall, the 6.8 rating reflects a capable AUD-focused casino with plenty of game variety and dependable chat access. Play should remain entertainment, and real-money gambling always carries risk, so use the available responsible gambling tools and set a budget before you start.

Review FAQs

Can Australian players use Riches88 Casino?

Yes. Riches88 Casino accepts players from Australia and operates in AUD.

What is the Riches88 no deposit offer?

New players can activate a $30 no deposit bonus through their casino account. Winnings from the offer have a maximum cashout of $20.01.

What is the minimum deposit at Riches88 Casino?

The minimum deposit is $10 AUD. Every $10 AUD deposit also earns a lucky number.

What are the withdrawal limits?

The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD, and the maximum withdrawal is $888 AUD per transaction.

How many game providers does Riches88 Casino have?

The casino features games from 78 providers, including NetEnt, Pragmatic Play, Play'n GO, IGT, Quickspin and Aristocrat.

Is live chat available?

Yes. English live chat operates 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.

Does Riches88 have VIP rewards?

Yes. The VIP programme has multiple tiers, with possible benefits including cashback offers and higher withdrawal limits.

What licence does Riches88 Casino hold?

Riches88 Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board.

Established2024
Game Providers78 providers
CurrencyAUD
Support24/7 live chat in English