No Deposit Bonus
$30 AUD Free

Max cashout $20.01 on bonus winnings

Max Cashout
$20.01 AUD
Min Deposit
$10 AUD
Min Withdrawal
$50 AUD
Max Withdrawal
$888 AUD

Riches88 Casino Free Spins: What Australian Players Can Play

Looking for Riches88 Casino free spins? The current offer information centres on the casino’s wider slot and bonus experience rather than a named free-spins promotion. You can still explore a large AUD casino catalogue, with 78 providers, popular slot titles and a lucky number earned with every $10 deposit.

Riches88 Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, providing a regulated framework for player account security and responsible gambling tools.

Free spins at Riches88 Casino: how to approach the offer

Free spins are usually tied to selected slot games, a registration reward or another promotion. At Riches88 Casino, the clearly described offer is a $30 no deposit bonus that you activate through your casino account. That offer is separate from a free-spins reward, so it is best to treat the two ideas differently when planning your play.

The $30 bonus can be used as a way to try the casino, while its bonus winnings have a maximum cashout of $20.01. The practical point is simple: check the exact promotion wording in your account before playing, and keep any bonus-specific cashout rule in mind.

ItemTerm
Bonus amount$30 AUD
How to activateThrough your casino account
Maximum cashout from the bonus$20.01 AUD
Minimum deposit for regular play$10 AUD

Which games can you use for a free-spins-style session?

The closest match to a free-spins search is the slot collection. Riches88 Casino offers slots alongside roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno, crash games, betting and eSports betting. That gives you a few different ways to spend a session, whether you want reels, table-style games or faster rounds.

The slot catalogue includes titles such as Gates of Olympus, Floating Dragon Hold and Spin, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush 1000, Gates of Heaven, Fury of Anubis, Starlight Princess, Bigger Bass Bonanza, Big Bass Bonanza, Book of Dead and Fortune of Olympus. These games come from providers including Pragmatic Play and Play’n GO.

  • Slots for reel-based play and feature rounds
  • Jackpot games for players who enjoy larger prize themes
  • Crash games with shorter, faster sessions
  • Roulette, blackjack, baccarat and video poker
  • Bingo, keno and eSports betting

The casino works with 78 providers. The wider provider group includes NetEnt, Novomatic, Playtech, Apricot (Microgaming), Play’n GO, Merkur Gaming, IGT, Pragmatic Play, Quickspin, Igrosoft, Scientific Games, Amatic, Wazdan, Habanero, Booming Games, Aristocrat and others.

How the $10 lucky-number feature works

Every $10 AUD deposit earns a lucky number. This is an extra feature attached to deposits, rather than a free-spin round, and it gives you something to look for when making a qualifying payment.

Choose your deposit amount

Start with at least $10 AUD, which is the casino’s minimum deposit.

Make the deposit in AUD

The casino operates in AUD, so your play and account balance use Australian dollars.

Receive the lucky number

Each $10 AUD deposit earns a lucky number. For example, a $30 deposit contains three $10 units.

Use the balance for your chosen games

You can then select from the available slots, table-style games, jackpot games, crash games or betting options.

Deposits and withdrawals for Australian players

Australian players can use Riches88 Casino with AUD as the account currency. The minimum deposit is $10.00, which lines up with the lucky-number feature and keeps the starting amount fairly straightforward.

Withdrawals have their own thresholds. You need at least $50.00 to request a withdrawal, and the maximum withdrawal is $888 per transaction. If your available balance is higher than that amount, you can work through separate transactions while following the cashier’s current instructions.

Banking actionAmount
Minimum deposit$10.00
Minimum withdrawal$50.00
Maximum withdrawal per transaction$888
Bonus cashout maximum$20.01

These figures are worth checking before you move money around. The $50 withdrawal minimum applies to a cashout request, while the $20.01 maximum applies specifically to winnings from the no deposit bonus.

Mobile play and help when you need it

You can access the casino through a mobile browser, which means you can play on a compatible phone or tablet without relying on a native app. The website is available in English and Chinese, while customer support is provided in English.

Live chat operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week. That is useful if you need help with account access, a deposit, a withdrawal or an offer shown in your account. Riches88 also states that personal information is stored with strict confidentiality.

Mobile browser access
English and Chinese website options
English-language customer support
24/7 live chat
Responsible gaming tools available on site

A simple way to choose your session

If you are mainly interested in free spins, begin with the slot catalogue and choose a game that suits the way you like to play. Some players prefer jackpot themes, while others want familiar titles such as Sweet Bonanza, Gates of Olympus or Book of Dead. There is no need to rush between games; setting a spending limit before you begin can keep the session comfortable.

Set your budget

Choose an amount you can afford to lose before opening a game. Gambling should stay entertainment, not a way to make money.

Pick one or two game types

Start with slots if free spins are your main interest, or try roulette, blackjack, bingo, keno, crash games or eSports betting if you want variety.

Check the account offer

Review the terms shown in your account before activating any bonus. Pay particular attention to the $20.01 maximum cashout attached to the $30 no deposit bonus.

Track your balance

Keep an eye on your remaining balance and stop when you reach the limit you set.

The same approach works whether you are browsing Games Online on a phone or using a larger screen. Take a moment to check the game and account details first; honestly, this is the part most people skip.

What to remember before you play

Riches88 Casino accepts Australian players and has been established since 2024. It operates under a Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence and provides responsible gaming tools on site.

  • The minimum deposit is $10 AUD.
  • Every $10 AUD deposit earns a lucky number.
  • The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD.
  • The maximum withdrawal is $888 per transaction.
  • The $30 no deposit bonus has a $20.01 maximum cashout.
  • The game library covers 78 providers.
  • Live chat is available 24/7 in English.
  • Mobile play is available through a browser.

If you decide to open an account, use the Registration process carefully and review the account terms before depositing. Play within your budget, use the responsible gaming tools when helpful and contact support through live chat if you need assistance.

Free Spins FAQs

Does Riches88 Casino offer free spins?

The clearly described offer is a $30 no deposit bonus rather than a named free-spins promotion. You can still play the casino’s slot collection, which includes titles such as Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza and Book of Dead.

What is the minimum deposit at Riches88 Casino?

The minimum deposit is $10 AUD. Every $10 AUD deposit also earns a lucky number.

How much can I cash out from the $30 bonus?

The maximum cashout from winnings generated by the $30 no deposit bonus is $20.01.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50.00. The maximum withdrawal is $888 per transaction.

Which games can Australian players play?

The catalogue includes slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, keno, jackpot games, crash games, betting and eSports betting.

Can I play Riches88 Casino on my phone?

Yes. The casino is available through a mobile browser, so you can access it without a native iOS or Android app.

Is support available around the clock?

Yes. Live chat support operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week, in English.

What currency does Riches88 Casino use?

Riches88 Casino uses AUD, making Australian dollar deposits, balances and withdrawals the relevant amounts for Australian players.

Established2024
Game Providers78 providers
CurrencyAUD
Support24/7 live chat in English